?

Log in

 
 
23 November 2013 @ 11:52 pm
[sticky post] Wonderland へようこそ!  
eito
PAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAN 194
209

Welcome to my Livejournal :33

Add me if you want to read my fangirl posts XDD
And to download my stuffs~~)O)
I'm a proud Arashic and Eighter <3
My favs are Sho, Subaru, Maru PAAAAN \:DD/
But, please, leave a comment here VVV
Telling something about you :33

Rules?
Just credit me if you're using something XDD yukari_arashik8@LJ is fine and welcome <3
Oh, and comments are love...*just saying*

My hobby is subbing and translating their stuffs ^^
Right now, I'm posting more about Kanjani, because Arashi has enough communities etc .__.
So I decided to help all Eighters ;DDD *HUG*

Posts in English (not my native language, so forgive me for any mistakes) and Portuguese (maybe Japanese too xD).


PROJECTS INDEX

Images\ gifs\ header etc: All credits to owner :)<3


Yoroshiku!!
195100
 
 
Current Location: Eight Land
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: Takoyaki in my heart
 
 
 
cheeseplantcakecheeseplantcake on November 29th, 2013 09:22 am (UTC)
Hi! I was stunned by your header for like 30secs. Another Maru fan! I'm just glad!

I need to see happy Eiters in my lj. I believe it was the golden era of subbers when I joined lj. My friends page would show subbed shares one after the other then. Unlike now - sales post cloud my screen. I have nothing against them - just that one doesn't always have the means - and I just miss the subbed posts. With MF and MU taking its toll on the fandom - I get giddy with delight over every subbed material and subber that comes up. With much said, can I add you? It would be a delight reading people overjoyed over Maru as well. I'd most likely comment if I by chance read such a post.

Either way, thank you so much for sharing! Nice meeting you:)
yukari_arashik8: fight for 8yukari_arashik8 on November 29th, 2013 07:33 pm (UTC)
XDDD Yeah, Maru seducing everybody \8D/
Tho my ichiban is still Subaru :Da *betraying him LOL*
Sure you can add me! I'd be really glad to make you happier <333
Love you! *chuuu*
(no subject) - cheeseplantcake on December 2nd, 2013 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
ruilian_thatsmeruilian_thatsme on November 29th, 2013 11:51 am (UTC)
Yaho!
Rui tomoshimasu!

I'm generally a JE fangirl. I do take some subbing projects too! Mostly Arashi (KazuNino) and HSJ (coz of Yuto <3) and Kanjani's Yuu and Ryo~~ also adore Tachon's drumming! so kakkoi~~

anyway, I do karaoke timing and subbing, from time to time, mostly those without rap parts~ you can check out my projects on my LJ. :)

yoroshiku ne! tomodachi ni naru yo ne~:)
yukari_arashik8: subaru- meroyukari_arashik8 on November 29th, 2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
Hello, Rui-chan <33
Kazu is too cute, isn't he? Our forever 17 :DD
Thanks for add me ^^v
Yoroshiku!

Edited at 2013-11-29 07:37 pm (UTC)
ailurosanailurosan on December 1st, 2013 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hi,

I like arashi and Kanjani 8 too!! so i'm friend you!! XD
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 1st, 2013 02:24 pm (UTC)
Hi there 8DD
We follow each other on twitter, in fact XD
I'm @__yukari_ :3333
Thanks for add me!
sop2190sop2190 on December 1st, 2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
Hello!
I love Arashi and i'm always looking for new stuff from them! I don't really know K8 apart from Nishikido because he was in NEWS, but I'll found out! :D
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 1st, 2013 02:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you for add me ^3^*chuu*
Arashi will be always in my heart 8DD
But Eito is love love too <33333
freenixafreenixa on December 1st, 2013 02:39 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm a JE fan too.
I love SMAP and Arashi.
Thank you for your sharing files.
yukari_arashik8: where's yoko?yukari_arashik8 on December 1st, 2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks for add me \8D/
maimailove13: sho-chanmaimailove13 on December 1st, 2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm Mai and I'm Sho biased too!

I can only call myself Arashic since I don't buy Kanjani8's goodies but I love them, I love it when they go to Arashi varieties! Kanjani8 is the reason why I became a Sho biased from being a Jun biased! <3

I see that you know Japanese, I am currently studying it, I actually took the JLPT exams awhile ago. I hope we can be friends. Yoroshiku onegaishimasu. :)
yukari_arashik8: Maru- niko nikoyukari_arashik8 on December 1st, 2013 08:02 pm (UTC)
Waaaa Sho is pure love, isn't he? XDDDDD

Well, for me, being a fan is totally not a matter of buying their CDs or not ^^ Being a fan is to support them above all \o/

Really? 8D Why is that? Kanjani changing your mind? xDD

Yeah, I know a liiiiiittle of Japanese :D Today was JLPT, yeah? Hope you to pass it!!

+friend you ;DD
(no subject) - maimailove13 on December 2nd, 2013 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yukari_arashik8 on December 2nd, 2013 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maimailove13 on December 3rd, 2013 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yukari_arashik8 on December 4th, 2013 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
devil29bichdevil29bich on December 1st, 2013 03:31 pm (UTC)
Hi I am an Arashi fan I know who K-8 is but not to familiar with their songs but I can always use a new friend. My favorite is Ohno and Sho yes I love nothing but Yama pair I'm crazy over them.
yukari_arashik8: TWLyukari_arashik8 on December 1st, 2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
Waaaa I also love Yama pair XDDD <33
My ichi and niban :33
You should listen to Eito, they're just.....perf too XDD
Thanks for add me
missuraramissurara on December 2nd, 2013 03:49 am (UTC)
HELLO!!!
YAYYY A MARU FAN!! :)
I love maru too!!!
Anyways, im glad to have found an eighter subbing and sharing community cause you are right, there aren't enough out there :(
SO THANK YOU FOR DOING THIS!!!
yukari_arashik8: Maru- niko nikoyukari_arashik8 on December 2nd, 2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
Maru is my half ichiban XDDDD
I also love Subaru <333
I'm glad \8D/
arashifann: pic#117418245arashifann on December 2nd, 2013 09:04 am (UTC)
Hi,
Nick Name is ArashiFann, 26 years old, from Saudi Arabia.
I am dai fan for Arashi and my ichiban is Ohno <333
I like KAT-TUN , Kanjani8 and Tokio.
I don't have any hobby hahahah XD
I want to watch your sub and translate XD

Please add me as friend ^_^

Edited at 2013-12-02 09:19 am (UTC)
yukari_arashik8: arashi gifyukari_arashik8 on December 2nd, 2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
Ohno is sooooo....Ohno! XD I love him too <3
Thx for add me!
miyata_kazumotomiyata_kazumoto on December 3rd, 2013 11:01 am (UTC)
Hi Hi, I'm Heerin .. Sho he's my Onichan >_< !
coz he like my onichan in real.. hehe

I'm JE fans ^^
I hope we can be good friends. Yoroshiku onegaishimasu :)
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 4th, 2013 04:32 pm (UTC)
Thx for add me!! ^3^ *chuuuuu*
echinodechinod on December 5th, 2013 12:11 am (UTC)
Domo~~~
Hi...nice to meet you... I found out your nice lj while looking k8 stuff... I'm a big fan of k8 and other johnny boys too (arashi & kattun <3)... thanks for sharing all those stuff :)...anyway, congratulatulation for your graduation and sorry for my bad english...thanks approve me..yoroshiku ne~~~
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 5th, 2013 09:56 pm (UTC)
Re: Domo~~~
I'm glad ^3^
Thanks for add me!
chianishikidochianishikido on December 5th, 2013 06:24 am (UTC)
Hello, my name is chia. I'm from Indonesia ^^
glad to know there is another subaru's fan. *he is my niichan btw XXDD*
I like arashi and eito too *we're same ><* I like the bratty boy Nino and the adorable kakkoi(?) ryo*
I want to be friend with you ^^ so I add you as my friend. and ofc I'm looking foward with your hardwork 'o')9
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 5th, 2013 09:57 pm (UTC)
Nice to meet you 8D
Haha there are a lot of Subaru's fans spread all over the world \8DDD/ Thx for add me! <3
gonponygonpony on December 6th, 2013 04:38 pm (UTC)
^^.
timeslice: yasutimeslice on December 7th, 2013 12:07 pm (UTC)
adding you since you're also love k8 and arashi.
my favorite from arashi is sho chan. from k8, well, it rotates and changes from time to time. right now it's tacchon! :)
looking forward to your posts about the lovely boys.

yoroshiku onegaishimasu.
yukari_arashik8: I <3 K8yukari_arashik8 on December 7th, 2013 12:37 pm (UTC)
Thank yoooou *hug* \8DDD/
Waaaaaaa Sho is so love love <333
I'm glad ^3^ *chuuuuu*
seorimsseorims on December 7th, 2013 01:56 pm (UTC)
Hiiii :3 Im seorim XD a crazy fangirl from singapore 8D

I LOVE U I LOVE SHO TOO HE IS MY ICHIBAN AS WELL ;w; SUCH A CUTE SEXY BISH UUGUUGUUFUUFUUHUHUU *brb cryin*

kekeke i love arashi~~ :3 and mostly just an arashi fangirl ehehe ^^" i dont know the kanjani8 members well so >__<" gomen!!!
but ekkee yes i would love reading ur fangirl posts :D
I joined LJ quite late, like in 2012 :/ but im lovin the communities XD hehehe~

im not good in jap and i wanna take JLPT but i havent D: ure prooo in my eyes 8D >w<
and keke if u could add me back i would be super grateful =w= ekekeke
yoroshiku ne!! 8D8D8D btw im 18 ^___^
yukari_arashik8: I <3 K8yukari_arashik8 on December 7th, 2013 03:27 pm (UTC)
Hi there ^^
That's ok XDD But you should listen to Kanjani u__u *just saying they're pretty cool too XDD*
I'm not pro DDD:/ But you can do it girl, fight on! ù-ú9
Added you back \:D/
giginigigini on December 8th, 2013 05:05 am (UTC)
happy to meet you. My name is Gin from thailand, i am a fan of arashi and kanjani 8 too.
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 8th, 2013 10:07 am (UTC)
Helloooooooooooooooooooooooo :DDDD
Glad to now it!!!! <3
Thx for adding me ^3^
sakuraichi11sakuraichi11 on December 9th, 2013 12:12 am (UTC)
Hello!
I like ARASHI and Eito as well hihihi. My ichibans are Sho chan and Tacchon xDD. Seems it's nice to read your post in future ^^
yukari_arashik8: maru hot! hot! hot!yukari_arashik8 on December 9th, 2013 02:38 pm (UTC)
Arashi + Eito = life <3 XDDD
Thx for adding me!! \8D/
docinhobruna: ryo ceu azuldocinhobruna on December 9th, 2013 12:53 am (UTC)
oii.. como vc comentou que escreve em portugues, posso comentar em portugues? meu ingles não é dos melhores.. uehuehheu
fiquei feliz de encontrar alguem que ainda legenda pvs... acho que ultimamente anda tudo tão parado (tanto pra arashi quanto pro kanjani) ou eu que não estou procurando nos lugares certos... hahaha
mas vou te add pra não perder nada, ok??

sou fã de arashi e kanjani tb... Sho e Ryo, respectivamente, são meus ichibans.. mas adoro todos de coração... são todos uns lindos! <3
e obrigada antecipadamente por todas as legendas que vc fizer.. ahhaha
bejo!
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 9th, 2013 02:42 pm (UTC)
Olá, claro!! XDD
Arashics e Eighters são muito bem-vindas, ainda mais as brasileiras!!! \8DDD/
Obrigada por me add :3333<3
bishounen_himebishounen_hime on December 9th, 2013 06:02 am (UTC)
Maybe it will sounds a little bit crazy, but... I would like to be a friend with you~
Not just in livejournal, not just the "add thing", because i not really use my LJ in this way, i just... so yeah, i'm a kanjani fan and i just thought, that maybe we can talk somewhere if you would like it too? :) English is not my native language, but i try do my best with it.
Oh, and yeah, i'm a kanjani fan :) I really love them and think that they can save life with that positive attitude what they have.
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 9th, 2013 02:45 pm (UTC)
Hi there~ thx for adding me ^^
Yeah, sure we can talk out LJ :DD
By email, is it ok? Send me a PM, please ;D
But I don't ensure I'll reply it quickly, as I'm pretty busy nowadays XDD I'll try my best u-u9
(no subject) - bishounen_hime on December 9th, 2013 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fadhilla Husnul Khatimahdiruhooe on December 9th, 2013 01:23 pm (UTC)
Halooo my name is Fadhilla, I'm an arashian ;) may I add you? we sure have something in commons, arashi huh? yoroshiku :DDD
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 9th, 2013 02:46 pm (UTC)
Hellooooooooooooo :DDDDD
Thx for adding me <3333 ^3^
katherinekate: Kisses from Osaka Gifkatherinekate on December 10th, 2013 09:34 pm (UTC)
Would love to be friends and we can kyaaaa over Eito together!
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 16th, 2013 09:36 am (UTC)
For sure <333
angel_eleyangel_eley on December 11th, 2013 11:48 pm (UTC)
hi!
you know I wonder when we could have a show where kanjani 8 and arashi are there... it will be a blast!

anyway, hello there, my name is yanee and I am a fangirl from philippines :D
my hobby is watching arashi, reading books and watching movies... :D

i dont what else is there more to say but it is always nice to meet another arashi fan...
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on December 16th, 2013 09:37 am (UTC)
Hi there \8DD/
Nice to meet you too!
Thx for adding me <3
(no subject) - angel_eley on January 9th, 2014 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
hayabusa8823hayabusa8823 on December 19th, 2013 12:57 pm (UTC)
I'm just falling in love with Subaru, Nice to meet you.

Yoroshiku, Reza desu.
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on January 4th, 2014 10:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, Reza :DD
Thanks for adding me ^^
Btw, is your username (hayabusa) from the WW2? XD
(no subject) - hayabusa8823 on January 5th, 2014 12:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yukari_arashik8 on January 7th, 2014 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
riringoriringo on December 26th, 2013 12:42 pm (UTC)
helloo.. I'm a JE fan too..
Especially Toma and Eito ^^
I'll be glad if we can be friends :)
yukari_arashik8: arashi gifyukari_arashik8 on January 4th, 2014 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks for adding me *hug*
Waaaa Toma is just <3333
Today I watched the Anishi with him and *dies* He was so so so so so pretty!!!!
(no subject) - riringo on January 6th, 2014 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
mimsersmimsers on December 31st, 2013 09:35 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Jackie and I'm 17 years old. I'm recently a Johnny's fan and interested in Arashi and Kanjani8 as well as Hey! Say! JUMP and the juniors hehe :) Still a newbie though so I don't know much ahha.
yukari_arashik8: Maru- niko nikoyukari_arashik8 on January 4th, 2014 10:56 pm (UTC)
Welcome to the rainbow world of JE :DDD
I think you'll love everything XDD
Thanks for adding me <3