?

Log in

 
 
28 July 2014 @ 03:11 pm
[DOWNLOAD] The Music Day: Johnny's Super Hit Medley  
[TV] 140712 THE MUSIC DAY - Johnny Medley (eng subs)_arc.avi_thumbs_[2014.07.28_14.49.53]

Hello :DD
First of all, SORRY
When I encoded the video, the subs got delayed!
And I just don't know why DD:
So...sorry, this should be the worst work I've done so far D":
But...it's from my heart (and it took hella hours, so yeah XDa)


MEGA



1- Real face: it was ok............Jun being diva (and doesn't giving Tego a chance to shine), Maru being baka (and singing rap...oh, Koki, miss you)
2- Kibou ~Yell~: I was.....WHY RYO ISN'T SINGING IT? It'd so SO SOOO feelings!!! D': I dunno if he was "ah...NEWS, good times :'D"
And I could just hear Sho's voice....is it just me?
3- UMP: Nino, Ryo, Subaru, Taichi......oh, you wanna kill me?!
KAZE WO KIREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE, oh Subaru <3333
4- Sukiyanen, Osaka: just..............................it doesn't work if it's not Eito (just saying....)
5- Love so sweet: the same, it's so Arashi XDD And the "oh-oh-oh...yeah, yeah, yeah" part just didn't work, guys~
But well, Tacchon, Nagase, Jun, Ryosuke~ <3
6- WA ni natte odorou: here, too, I could just hear Aiba's voice XDDD
And haa! Masu made a mistake~ take a look XD
7- AMBITIOUS JAPAN: THE BEST, THE BEEEEST
What was that Riida singing? Holy fishing god! How I love his voice!!! <3333
And Hina, THANK YOU, THIS IS EITO SPIRIT of bakaness XDDDD

Thanks for dozchan666, dani_mathoz <333

Again, my english sucks, so sorry for any mistakes...
Comments are love :'D
See ya!
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
 
 
 
ailurosanailurosan on July 28th, 2014 06:25 am (UTC)
thank you!!!
ladyc2ladyc2 on July 28th, 2014 07:08 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
serial_translatserial_translat on July 28th, 2014 08:05 am (UTC)
Yeah ! The medley subbed. Thanks Yukari-san. ^^

Ps : Hopefully you'll do Omoidama when your be less "rushed". ;D
yukari_arashik8yukari_arashik8 on July 31st, 2014 12:40 pm (UTC)
Sure!! Holiday is coming XD
Tori-chanmars_anch on July 28th, 2014 08:22 am (UTC)
Thank you very much!
warawanwarawan on July 28th, 2014 11:41 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Cristina Wood: eitocriscrascrus on July 28th, 2014 12:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! <3
ppinkuppinku on July 28th, 2014 12:29 pm (UTC)
thank you so much.
eah_shaheah_shah on July 28th, 2014 12:47 pm (UTC)
thank youu!
boonchadaboonchada on July 28th, 2014 01:06 pm (UTC)
Thank You!!!
riri8satoshi: ohnoriri8satoshi on July 28th, 2014 01:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ♥
I like Ohno's part in Ambitious Japan, his voice khuu~ >
piciuspicius on July 28th, 2014 01:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! Nagase dancing... <3
mayan15mayan15 on July 28th, 2014 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
torajonestorajones on July 28th, 2014 03:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you~~ (^-^)b
indigo_loverindigo_lover on July 28th, 2014 03:55 pm (UTC)
thanks for the subs!
sunakoyuesunakoyue on July 28th, 2014 03:55 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :D can't wait to watch it
laminphyuphyulaminphyuphyu on July 28th, 2014 03:56 pm (UTC)
arigatou <3
keniichankeniichan on July 28th, 2014 04:01 pm (UTC)
kyaaa..taking this..
cant wait to watch it..thx a lot!!!
inay91inay91 on July 28th, 2014 04:17 pm (UTC)
Real Face is so sexy! Matsujun and Maru really catch my eyes!
I love Sho's solo in Kibou yell. Morita Go look like he doesn't enjoy it.
Kokubun Taichi is too uncontrollable and Ueda Tatsuya look a little bit irritated by that. Nino and yos is so cute in this song. Subaru really make it like a different song.
Sukiyanen Osaka is really fun~
I only hear Aiba voice in WA ni natte odorou and dance it beautifully.
Love so sweet is refresshing, maybe because I'm an Arashi fan.
I really love Sakamoto Masayuki and Ohno solo in Ambitious Japan. I just love it!
Thanx a lot 4 translating, subbing & sharing this!
Luv ya!
Ran_stellina85ran_stellina85 on July 28th, 2014 04:39 pm (UTC)
thankssss
carey_chancarey_chan on July 28th, 2014 04:50 pm (UTC)
I absolutly adore Johnnys Medleys♥♥ it`s like they turned Ongaku no chikara into a JE Countdown *haha* thank you so much for subbing this jewel!
Skysky_fish7 on July 28th, 2014 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing! =)
NiNiNaNaninitantan on July 28th, 2014 05:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :) <3
nadiah_kumakonadiah_kumako on July 28th, 2014 06:31 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
pepe75pepe75 on July 28th, 2014 06:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks !
ambrasjeambrasje on July 28th, 2014 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank You!! ^^